www.Education At Lake Nona.com

Participating Organizations

The Lake Nona Education Initiative is a consortium of over 30 institutions. Those organizations are listed below.

Bright Horizons
Building Bridges, Inc.
Burnham Research Institute
Catholic Diocese of Central Florida
Central Florida YMCA
Children's Campaign, Inc.
Early Learning Coalition
Florida Association for Early Childhood Development
Florida Virtual School
Gates Foundation
Glatting Jackson Kercher Anglin
Jewish Community Center of Greater Orlando
Junior Achievement
Knowledge Learning Corporation
Lake Highland Preparatory School
Lake Nona & The Tavistock Group
Lake Nona Christian Academy
Meitler Consultants
Nemours
Orange County Library System
Orange County Public Schools
Sasaki Associates
SchenkelShultz Architecture
SchoolNet
The Cady Group LLC

Systems Change for People with Disabilities
The Clemons Co.
The Montessorri Foundation, School at Celebration
Trinity Preparatory School
University of Central Florida
Valencia Community College
Vetrans Affairs
White Hat Management
Windermere Prep & Meritas
and growing…

People Attending & Supporting the Process

Below you will find the over 70 people participating in the Lake Nona Education Initiative and what organization they are affiliated with.

Allistair McIntosh, Sasaki
Anita C. Gentz (Stafford), OCPS
Carla Betts, OCPS
Carol McNally, JCC
Chad Soucie, Lake Nona Christian Academy
Charles J. Russ, OCPS
Cindy Kiffer, OCPS
Craig Maughan, Trinity Preparatory School
Craig Wilkins, OCLS
Daniel Tarczynski, SchenkleShultz
Daryl Flynn, OCPS
David Bernatavitz, Lake Highland Preparatory School
David Harrison, UCF
David Hewitt, Junior Achievement
David Wayne, JCC
Debbi DeLoach, Lake Highland Preparatory School
Denise Santiago, OCPS
Dennis Herron, Trinity Preparatory School
Doug Metzger, Glatting
Falecia Williams, VCC
Gary Blanchette, Junior Achievement
Gege Kreischer, Early Childhood Association of Florida
Heather Middleton, LNPH

Carla Betts, OCPS
Carol McNally, JCC
Chad Soucie, Lake Nona Christian Academy
Charles J. Russ, OCPS
Cindy Kiffer, OCPS
Craig Maughan, Trinity Preparatory School
Craig Wilkins, OCLS
Daniel Tarczynski, SchenkleShultz
Daryl Flynn, OCPS
David Bernatavitz, Lake Highland Preparatory School
David Harrison, UCF
David Hewitt, Junior Achievement
David Wayne, JCC
Debbi DeLoach, Lake Highland Preparatory School
Denise Santiago, OCPS
Dennis Herron, Trinity Preparatory School
Doug Metzger, Glatting
Falecia Williams, VCC
Gary Blanchette, Junior Achievement
Gege Kreischer, Early Childhood Association of Florida
Heather Middleton, LNPH
J. Thomas Chandler, SchenkelShultz
James E. Cooney, OCPS
Janice Pratt, OCPS
Jim Bartlett, Lake Highland Preparatory School
Jim Zboril, Lake Nona Property Holdings, LLC
Joyce Ramano, VCC
Judy Cunningham, Orange County Public Schools
Judy Rosenstock, Trinity Preparatory School
Julia Mann, Junior Achievement
Karen Duncan, JCC
Karen Revels, JCC
Karen Willis, Early Learning Coalition of Orange County
Kathleen Taylor, Lake Highland Preparatory School
Katie Seymour, Trinity Preparatory School
Kaye Walter, VCC
Helen DeVere, Montessori School of Celebration
J. Thomas Chandler, SchenkelShultz
James E. Cooney, OCPS
Janice Pratt, OCPS
Jim Bartlett, Lake Highland Preparatory School
Jim Zboril, Lake Nona Property Holdings, LLC
Joyce Ramano, VCC
Judy Cunningham, Orange County Public Schools
Judy Rosenstock, Trinity Preparatory School
Julia Mann, Junior Achievement
Julie E. Young, Florida Virtual School
Karen Duncan, JCC
Karen Revels, JCC
Karen Willis, Early Learning Coalition of Orange County
Kathleen Taylor, Lake Highland Preparatory School
Katie Seymour, Trinity Preparatory School
Kaye Walter, VCC

Linda Alexionok, Children's Campaign, Inc
Lygia L. Arcaro, MSN,MHA,RN,BC, VA Orlando
Marian A. Edwards, Building Bridges Consulting, Inc
Marilyn Doyle-Patterson, OCPS
Mark Hayes, LNPH
Marvin Friedman
, JCC
Mary Anne Hodel, Orange County Library System
Matt Smith, Lake Nona Property Holdings, LLC
Maureen J. Kane, Bishop Moore Catholic H.S.
Mike Jakubisin, Lake Highland Preparatory School
Mike Bosley, VCC
Nicholas Wolsonovich, Catholic Diocese of Orlando
Susan Kelley
, VCC
Peggy Rivers, OCPS
Peter Lane, Windermere Prep
Quentin L. Messer, Jr, White Hat Management
Randy Rex, Lake Highland Preparatory School
Richard Levey, LNPH
Rob Adams, LNPH
Rob Anderson, LNPH
Ronald Blocker, OCPS
Rosalie Howell, Bright Horizons
Sandy Shugart, VCC
Sesh Thakkar, Tavistock Group
Sherryn Hay, Trinity Preparatory School
Sister Rosemary A. Hickman, Catholic Diocese of Orlando
SR. Elizabeth Worley, Catholic Diocese of Orlando
Scott Clemons, Panama City
Steve Cady, Ph.D. The Cady Group LLC
Teresa Nations, Bright Horizons
Todd Clements, Glatting
Tom Evans, Trinity Preparatory School
Warren Hudson, Lake Highland Prep School
Wayne Humphrey, YMCA
Wendi Bost, OCLS
Warren D. Grantham, Early Learning Coalition of Orange County